White Garlic Extract Powder

Garlic powder has been used as both condiment and health products in many culture for thousands of years which has been found to have antibacterial,antiviral and antifungal activity which with under 6% the amount of moisture,lower SO2,microbial detection approved,without pesticide residue, additive and preservatives,and satisfactory shell-life

Send InquiryChat Now
Product Details

Product Description

Product Name: White Garlic Extract Powder

Other Name: S-Allyl acrylo-1-sulphinothioate

Latin name: Allium Sativum L.

Part: Bulb (fresh, 100% Natural)

Specification: Straight Powder

0.2%~2% Allicin (Odorless)

0.25%~5% Alliin (Odorless)

Ratio: 4:1 to 200:1

Form: White to off white crystalline powder

Extraction Method: Water/ethanol


Certificate of Analysis

PRODUCT NAME

Organic Garlic Powder

PRODUCT CODE

NNOVP016

ORIGIN OF PLANT

Allium sativum L.

ORIGIN OF COUNTRY

China

PHYSICAL / CHEMICAL

APPEARANCE

Clean, fine powder

COLOR

Light yellow

TASTE & ODOR

Characteristic from original Garlic

SIZE

200Mesh

MOISTURE

<12%

DRY RATIO

12:1

ASH

<8%

HEAVY METAL

Total < 10PPM

Pb<2PPM

Cd<1PPM

As<1PPM

Hg<1PPM

PESTICIDE RESIDUE

198 items scanned by SGS or EUROFINS, Complies with NOP & EU organic standard

MICROBIOLOGICAL

TPC (CFU/GM)

< 20,000

MOULD & YEAST

< 100

ENTEROBACTERACAE

<10

COLIFORMS

<10

PATHOGENIC BACTERIA

Negative

STAPHYLOCOCCUS

Negative

SALMONELLA:

Negative

LISTERIA MONOCYTOGENES

Negative

AFLATOXIN (B1+B2+G1+G2)

<10

BAP

<10

STORAGE

Cool, Dry, Darkness, & Ventilative

PACKAGE

25kgs/paper bag or carton

SHELF LIFE

2 years

REMARK

Customized specification also can be achieved


Main Function

1.Garlic powder with the function of sterilization and bacteriostasis.

2.allicin effectively stimulates the formation of amino acid in aminals which contribute to hte delivate flavor.The flavor enhancing effect of umami substances on the palatability of different types of foods has been extensively investigated.

3.Garlic extract powder has the function of removing hot disease,detoxification,activating blood circulation and eliminating stasis,significantly reducing the toxicity of the effective substance in feed.

Producted from fresh,clean,harvested garlic,then peeled,washed,cut and dehytrated.


Application

White garlic extract powder is used in functional foods,health products.

Added in food products as flavor ingredients.

Used in feed material for animals feeding and prevent animals illness.


Our Services

1. Any inquiries will be replied within 12 hours.

2. Dedication to quality, supply & service.

3. Strictly on selecting raw materials.

4. OEM/ODM Available.

5. Reasonable & competitive price, fast lead time.

6. Sample is available for your evaluation & Formulation development.

7. Fastest delivery: Sample order in stock and 3-7 days for mass production.

8.We have strong cooperation with DHL, TNT, UPS, FEDEX, EMS. Or you can also choose your own shipping forwarder.

9. After-Sale Service:

1)International Authorized Third-Party Test For The Products You Demand.

2)60 Days Warranty of quality of goods.


Advantages:

1.High quality and competitive price.

2.Free sample for your evaluation.

3.Promptly delivery by well-reputed shipping lines.

4.Trial order is available for testing after samples.

5.We will inform you all the information at every stage in advance.

6.Packaging can gear to buyers' special request.

7.ISO9001, QS, Kosher, Organic certified.

8.Overseas warehouse with large inventory and steady supply.

9.Professional R&D team and strong R&D strength.


Packing & Storage

Packing with fiber drum, 25 kg/drum,or as customer required.

Stored in a cool, dry and dark place, shelf life 24 months.

Hot Tags: white garlic extract powder, China, quotation, buy discount, free sample
Inquiry